Rushden & Diamonds Match History

Rushden & Diamonds Results 1992-2011

Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 22/08/92 H BHM Bilston Town Drew 2-2 Kearns, Belfon 315
Tue 25/08/92 A BHM Redditch Utd Drew 2-2 Belfon, Jameson 158
Sat 29/08/92 H FACp Desborough Won 2-0 Belfon, Mann 301
Mon 31/08/92 A BHM Grantham   Town Drew 1-1 og 357
Sat 05/09/92 H BHM Bridgnorth   Town Won 2-1 Belfon, Donegal 215
Wed 09/09/92 A BHM Hinckley   Town Drew 0-0 120
Sat 12/09/92 A FAC1q Long Buckby Won 1-0 Donegal 105
Sat 19/09/92 A BHM Weston-s-Mare Won 2-0 og, Johnson 345
Sat 26/09/92 A FAC2q Hednesford   Town Lost 1-4 Mann 685
Sat 03/10/92 H FAVp Anstey Nomads Won 3-2 York, Mann, Donegal 242
Tue 06/10/92 H CSC1/1 Atherstone Won 4-0 Donegal/2, Kirkup, Kearns 162
Sat 10/10/92 A BHM Bridgnorth   Town Drew 2-2 Kearns/2 137
Tue 13/10/92 H HSC1 Brackley Town Won 5-0 Kirkup, Kearns, Donegal/2, Beech 128
Sat 17/10/92 H BHM Yate Town Lost 0-1 239
Tue 20/10/92 A CSC1/2 Atherstone Won 3-2 Kearns, Flower, Donegal 121
Sat 24/10/92 A BHM Forest Green Rv Won 4-1 Wilson, Kearns/2, Belfon 109
Tue 27/10/92 H BHM Redditch Utd Drew 0-0 227
Sat 31/10/92 H FAV1 Halesowen Hrs Drew 3-3 Donegal/2, Flower 248
Tue 03/11/92 A FAV1r Halesowen Hrs Won 2-0 Peaks, Donegal 123
Sat 07/11/92 A BHM Sutton Coldfield Lost 0-2 189
Tue 10/11/92 H CSC2 Buckingham Town Won 6-2 Mann/3, York, Belfon, Donegal 204
Sat 14/11/92 H BHM Barri Drew 1-1 Leslie 213
Tue 17/11/92 H BHM Grantham   Town Won 4-1 Donegal/2, York, Leslie 201
Sat 21/11/92 H FAV2 Gresley Rovers Drew 2-2AET Donegal, Kirkup 423
Tue 24/11/92 A FAV2r Gresley Rovers Lost 1-3 Kirkup 717
Sat 28/11/92 H BHM Evesham Utd Won 5-0 Kirkup/3, Leslie, Donegal 247
Sat 05/12/92 A BHM Dudley   Town Won 2-1 Mann, Flower 149
Sat 12/12/92 H BHM Newport AFC Won 1-0 Kirkup 352
Sat 19/12/92 A BHM Gresley Rovers Lost 1-2 Donegal 533
Mon 28/12/92 H BHM Kings Lynn Won 3-1 Kirkup/3 277
Sat 02/01/93 A BHM Bilston   Town Won 1-0 Beech 147
Wed 06/01/93 H HSC2 Stewarts/Lloyds Won 4-0 Kearns/2, Belfon, Leslie 113
Sat 09/01/93 H BHM Stourbridge Won 5-2 Waite/2, Donegal, Coe, Kearns 247
Tue 12/01/93 H CSC3 Gresley Rovers Won 2-1 Donegal, Kearns 243
Sat 16/01/93 A BHM Nuneaton Brgh Drew 1-1 Beech 856
Tue 19/01/93 H BHM Hinckley   Town Won 6-0 Leslie, Watkins/3, Mann, Donegal 204
Sat 23/01/93 H BHM Bedworth Utd Won 3-2 Waite/2, Watkins 304
Tue 26/01/93 A CSCQ Stourbridge Drew 2-2 Donegal, Mann 203
Sat 30/01/93 A BHM Tamworth Lost 1-4 Johnson 601
Tue 02/02/93 H CSCQr Stourbridge Lost 2-4 AET Mann, Watkins 242
Sat 06/02/93 H BHM Dudley   Town Won 3-2 Watkins/2, Donegal 242
Tue 09/02/93 A HSCS Long Buckby Won 3-0 Beech/2, Waite 165
Sat 13/02/93 A BHM Yate Town Won 3-0 Waite, Leslie, Mann 239
Sat 20/02/93 H BHM Weston-s-Mare Won 3-0 Donegal, Kirkup, Wilson 279
Wed 24/02/93 A BHM Newport AFC Won 3-1 Mann/2, Kearns 275
Sat 27/02/93 A BHM R/Club Warwick Won 2-1 Watkins/2 128
Sat 06/03/93 H BHM Forest Green Rv Won 2-1 Donegal, York 326
Sat 13/03/93 A BHM Barri Lost 1-2 Mann 177
Thu 18/03/93 H BHM Nuneaton Brgh Lost 0-2 887
Tue 23/03/93 H BHM R/Club Warwick Won 3-0 Watkins, Kearns, Beech 257
Sat 27/03/93 H BHM Tamworth Drew 0-0 372
Tue 30/03/93 A BHM Leicester Utd Lost 0-1 162
Sat 03/04/93 A BHM Bedworth Utd Won 3-0 Kirkup/2, Watkins 196
Sat 10/04/93 H BHM Leicester Utd Won 3-0 Beech, Watkins, Mann 281
Mon 12/04/93 A BHM Kings Lynn Won 1-0 Flower 250
Sat 17/04/93 H BHM Sutton Coldfield Won 2-0 Kirkup, Donegal 344
Thu 22/04/93 A BHM Stourbridge Drew 2-2 Donegal, Kirkup 302
Sat 24/04/93 A BHM Evesham Utd Won 2-1 Kearns, Watkins 218
Tue 27/04/93 A HSCF Kettering   Town Lost 1-2 Kirkup 873
Sat 01/05/93 H BHM Gresley Rovers Won 3-1 Kearns, Mann, Flower 647
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 21/08/93 H BHM Clevedon   Town Won 2-0 Nuttell, Watkins 641
Tue 24/08/93 A BHM Tamworth Drew 1-1 Nuttell 632
Sat 28/08/93 A FACp Rocester Won 1-0 Nuttell 132
Mon 30/08/93 H BHM Bedworth Utd Won 3-1 Flower, Nuttell/2 884
Sat 04/09/93 A BHM Stourbridge Won 1-0 Richardson 284
Tue 07/09/93 A DMCp/1 Grantham   Town Won 3-1 Kirkup, Flower, Watkins 188
Sat 11/09/93 H FAC1q Sutton Coldf’ld Won 2-0 Watkins, Mann 584
Tue 14/09/93 H BHM Kings Lynn Won 6-0 Mann/3, Nuttell, Kirkup, Diver 901
Sat 18/09/93 A BHM Bridgnorth   Town Won 2-0 Mann, Diver 167
Tue 21/09/93 H DMCp/2 Grantham   Town Won 3-2 Watkins, Kurila, Nuttell 621
Sat 25/09/93 H FAC2q Rothwell   Town Drew 1-1 Nuttell 990
Tue 28/09/93 A FAC2qr Rothwell   Town Won 2-0 Watkins/2 929
Sat 02/10/93 A BHM Dudley   Town Drew 2-2 Nuttell/2 235
Sat 09/10/93 H FAC3q Burton Albion Won 4-0 Nuttell, Mann, Richardson,   Watkins 1201
Tue 12/10/93 H HSC1 Cogenhoe Utd Won 4-2AET Nuttell/3, Watkins 437
Sat 16/10/93 H FAT2q Burton Albion Lost 0-1 812
Tue 19/10/93 H DMC1/1 Bedworth Utd Won 2-0 Nuttell, Watkins 402
Sat 23/10/93 H FAC4q Bromsgrove Rvrs Lost 1-3 Kirkup 1522
Tue 26/10/93 A DMC1/2 Bedworth Utd Drew 0-0 216
Sat 30/10/93 A BHM Redditch Utd Won 2-1 Mann, Watkins 146
Sat 06/11/93 H BHM Hinckley   Town Lost 2-3 Mann, Kirkup 647
Tue 09/11/93 H DMC2 Cambridge   City Drew 2-2 Nuttell, Mann 419
Sat 13/11/93 H BHM Bilston   Town Won 5-1 Nuttell/2, Watkins, Mann, Diver 637
Sat 20/11/93 H BHM Tamworth Won 5-1 York, Nuttell, Watkins, Kirkup,   og 701
Sat 27/11/93 H BHM Stourbridge Drew 3-3 Watkins/3 603
Tue 30/11/93 A HSC2 Rothwell   Town Won 1-0 og 203
Sat 04/12/93 H BHM Dudley Town Won 2-1 Richardson, Kirkup 738
Tue 07/12/93 A DMC2r Cambridge   City Lost 1-3 Kirkup 167
Sat 18/12/93 A BHM Leicester Utd Won 2-0 Kirkup/2 191
Mon 27/12/93 H BHM VS Rugby Drew 1-1 Nuttell 2054
Sat 01/01/94 A BHM Grantham   Town Won 1-0 Kirkup 502
Mon 03/01/94 H BHM RC Warwick Drew 1-1 Richardson 1019
Sat 08/01/94 A BHM Armitage 90 Won 3-0 Nuttell/2, Watkins 117
Sat 15/01/94 H BHM Sutton Coldf’ld Won 2-0 Watkins, Bailey 906
Sat 22/01/94 A BHM Forest Green Rv Won 5-3 Watkins, Flower/2, Coe, Beech 287
Wed 26/01/94 A BHM Newport AFC Won 2-0 Beech, Watkins 422
Sat 29/01/94 A BHM Weston-s-Mare Lost 1-2 Nuttell 495
Sat 05/02/94 H BHM Yate Town Won 3-0 Flower, Nuttell, Bailey 810
Tue 08/02/94 A BHM Kings Lynn Drew 1-1 Watkins 383
Sat 12/02/94 A BHM Evesham Utd Won 4-1 Nuttell/2, York, Flower 224
Sat 19/02/94 H BHM Newport AFC Drew 1-1 Watkins 991
Sat 26/02/94 H BHM Leicester Utd Won 4-0 Nuttell, Mann/2, Bailey 855
Tue 01/03/94 A BHM Bedworth Utd Won 2-1 Watkins, Nuttell 292
Sat 05/03/94 A BHM Bilston   Town Won 1-0 Watkins 189
Tue 08/03/94 H BHM Bridgnorth   Town Won 2-0 Beech, Coe 844
Sat 12/03/94 A BHM Yate Town Won 4-2 Bailey/2, Beech, Watkins 238
Sat 19/03/94 H BHM Weston-s-Mare Won 3-2 York, Nuttell, Watkins 1310
Wed 23/03/94 A BHM Clevedon   Town Drew 0-0 469
Sat 26/03/94 A BHM Hinckley   Town Won 4-0 Keast, Watkins/2, Nuttell 262
Tue 29/03/94 H HSCS Kettering   Town Won 3-2 Kirkup/2, Nuttell 2352
Sat 02/04/94 A BHM VS Rugby Drew 2-2 Nuttell, Keast 1233
Sat 09/04/94 A BHM RC Warwick Drew 2-2 Watkins, Coe 249
Tue 12/04/94 H BHM Grantham   Town Drew 3-3 Watkins, Nuttell/2 723
Sat 16/04/94 H BHM Armitage 90 Won 4-0 Nuttell/2, Johnson, Mann 945
Sat 23/04/94 A BHM Sutton Coldf’ld Won 2-1 Johnson, Flower 345
Tue 26/04/94 H HSCF North’ton Spcr Won 5-0 Watkins/3, Flower, Wooding 1254
Sat 30/04/94 H BHM Evesham Utd Won 1-0 Mann 1186
Mon 02/05/94 H BHM Forest Green Rv Won 5-0 Nuttell/2, Mann, Watkins, Coe 1504
Sat 07/05/94 H BHM Redditch Utd Won 7-0 Wooding, Keast, Watkins, Flower,   Mann/2, Nuttell 1397
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Tue 02/08/94 H MCF Peterboro Utd Won 2-1 Watkins, Nuttell 1760
Sat 20/08/94 H BHP Cheltenham   Town Lost 0-2 1610
Tue 23/08/94 A BHP Gravesend & Nft Won 1-0 Watkins 821
Sat 27/08/94 A BHP Halesowen   Town Won 4-2 Collins/2, Watkins, Johnson 751
Mon 29/08/94 H BHP Trowbridge   Town Won 2-1 Collins, Flower 1481
Sat 03/09/94 H BHP Burton Albion Drew 2-2 Watkins/2 1556
Tue 06/09/94 A BHP Crawley   Town Won 4-2 Watkins, Nuttell/2, Collins 601
Sat 10/09/94 A FAC1q Eastwood Hanley Lost 0-1 165
Sat 17/09/94 H FAT1q Hendon Drew 0-0 1174
Tue 20/09/94 A FAT1qr Hendon Won 4-1 Collins/2, Watkins/2 151
Tue 27/09/94 H HSC1 Desborough Won 8-0 Watkins/2, Mann/2, Nuttell/2,   Capone, Mason 398
Sat 01/10/94 A BHP Gresley Rovers Lost 3-4 Nuttell, Keast, Watkins 787
Tue 04/10/94 H DMC1/1 Rothwell   Town Drew 0-0 734
Sat 08/10/94 H BHP Crawley   Town Won 5-0 Watkins/2, Nuttell, Mann,   Collins 1543
Sat 15/10/94 H FAT2q Wembley Won 2-1 Collins, Mann 1173
Tue 18/10/94 A DMC1/2 Rothwell   Town Won 2-1 Keast, Kirkup 630
Sat 22/10/94 A BHP Dorchester   Town Lost 2-4 Watkins, Wooding 637
Tue 25/10/94 H HSC2 North’ton   Spcr Won 3-1 Keast, Nuttell/2 704
Sat 29/10/94 H BHP Gloucester   City Lost 1-2 Mann 1553
Sat 05/11/94 A BHP Burton Albion Drew 2-2 Wooding, Collins 762
Tue 08/11/94 H DMC2 Bedworth Utd Won 4-2 Mann, Collins, Watkins, Bailey 524
Sat 12/11/94 H BHP VS Rugby Won 4-1 Mann, Collins, King, Watkins 1653
Tue 15/11/94 A BHP Trowbridge   Town Drew 1-1 Watkins 329
Sat 19/11/94 A BHP Corby   Town Won 4-0 King, Bailey/2, Nuttell 786
Sat 26/11/94 H FAT3q Crawley   Town Won 2-1 King, Mann 1369
Sat 03/12/94 A BHP Leek Town Drew 3-3 Richardson, Collins, Nuttell 485
Sat 10/12/94 H BHP Halesowen   Town Drew 1-1 Nuttell 1346
Wed 14/12/94 H DMC3 Baldock   Town Won 3-0 King, Collins, York 513
Sat 17/12/94 H BHP Solihull Brgh Won 3-1 Johnson, King, Nuttell 1139
Mon 26/12/94 A BHP Cambridge   City Won 3-2 Watkins/3 562
Sat 31/12/94 A BHP Hastings   Town Won 2-0 Nuttell, Watkins 624
Mon 02/01/95 H BHP Chelmsford   City Won 3-1 Watkins/2, King 2523
Sat 07/01/95 H BHP Worcester   City Drew 1-1 Collins 1731
Sat 14/01/95 A BHP VS Rugby Lost 0-2 972
Mon 16/01/95 A DMCQ Worcester   City Drew 0-0 455
Tue 24/01/95 H FAT1 Sudbury   Town Won 3-1 Spooner, Collins, Watkins 1301
Sat 28/01/95 A BHP Cheltenham   Town Lost 0-3 920
Sat 04/02/95 H BHP Sittingbourne Won 5-0 Collins/2, Watkins, Bailey,   Spooner 1417
Tue 07/02/95 H DMCQr Worcester   City Won 3-1 Collins, Wooding, King 1007
Sat 18/02/95 A BHP Atherstone Utd Won 7-1 King, Watkins/3, Collins, Keast,   Wilkin 402
Mon 20/02/95 A FAT2 Farnborough   Tn Won 1-0 Watkins 682
Sat 25/02/95 H BHP Gresley Rovers Lost 0-1 1878
Tue 28/02/95 H DMCS/1 Leek Town Won 2-0 Watkins, Wooding 804
Sat 04/03/95 H FAT3 Halesowen   Town Won 6-1 Nuttell/2, Watkins, Collins/2,   King 2547
Tue 07/03/95 A DMCS/2 Leek Town Lost 0-4AET 210
Sat 11/03/95 H BHP Corby   Town Won 6-1 Watkins/3, Collins, Nuttell,   King 2137
Tue 14/03/95 A HSCSF Rothwell   Town Won 2-0 King, Wilkin 510
Sat 18/03/95 A BHP Gloucester   City Lost 0-1 614
Tue 21/03/95 H BHP Leek Town Won 5-0 Watkins, Collins/2, Nuttell/2 1111
Sat 25/03/95 A FAT4 Enfield Drew 1-1 Wooding 1789
Tue 28/03/95 H FAT4r Enfield Won 4-3AET Keast, Collins/2, Mann 3007
Thu 30/03/95 H BHP Gravesend & Nft Won 6-2 Wilkin/4, Nuttell/2 858
Sat 01/04/95 H BHP Atherstone Utd Drew 2-2 Wilkin, Nuttell 1754
Mon 03/04/95 A BHP Hednesford   Town Lost 2-5 Wilkin, Collins 1012
Sat 08/04/95 H FATS/1 Woking Won 1-0 Mann 4375
Tue 11/04/95 H BHP Hednesford   Town Lost 2-3 Collins, Wilkin 1657
Sat 15/04/95 A FATS/2 Woking Lost 0-2 4643
Mon 17/04/95 H BHP Cambridge   City Won 2-1 Wilkin/2 1217
Wed 19/04/95 H HSCF Kettering Town(1) Void 1-0 Spooner 2350
Sat 22/04/95 A BHP Solihull Boro Drew 0-0 206
Sun 23/04/95 H BHP Hastings   Town Won 3-1 King, Kirkup/2 1078
Mon 24/04/95 A BHP Chelmsford   City Drew 2-2 Wilkin, Kirkup 911
Wed 26/04/95 A BHP Sittingbourne Lost 1-3 Kirkup 641
Sat 29/04/95 A BHP Worcester   City Drew 1-1 Wooding 545
Tue 02/05/95 H BHP Dorchester   Town Won 2-1 Bailey, Kirkup 908
Thu 04/05/95 A BHP Sudbury   Town Lost 0-1 386
Sat 06/05/95 H BHP Sudbury   Town Drew 2-2 Kirkup, Mann 1793
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 29/07/95 H HSCF Kettering   Town Drew 2-2AET Wooding, Wilkin 1927
Mon 31/07/95 A HSCFr Kettering   Town Drew 2-2AET Collins, Wilkin 1509
Sat 19/08/95 H BHP Salisbury Won 3-0 Wilkin, Kirkup, Collins 1532
Mon 21/08/95 A BHP Chelmsford   City Won 2-1 Spooner, Watkins 1003
Sat 26/08/95 H BHP Crawley   Town Won 3-1 Butterworth, Watkins/2 1611
Mon 28/08/95 A BHP Burton Albion Lost 2-4 Watkins, Collins 901
Sat 02/09/95 A BHP Hastings   Town Won 1-0 Watkins 552
Tue 05/09/95 H BHP VS Rugby Won 6-1 Ashby, Wilkin, Watkins/3, Bailey 1624
Sat 09/09/95 H FAC1q Grantham   Town Won 4-1 Collins/3, Wilkin 1681
Sat 16/09/95 A BHP Worcester   City Drew 0-0 960
Tue 19/09/95 H BHP Chelmsford   City Won 2-1 og, Collins 1747
Sat 23/09/95 H FAC2q Eastwood Hanley Won 1-0 Collins 1652
Sat 30/09/95 A BHP Cheltenham   Town Won 2-0 Kirkup, Collins 1122
Tue 03/10/95 H DMC1/1 Kings Lynn (2) Void 0-1 1262
Sat 07/10/95 A FAC3q Sandwell Boro Won 6-1 Wilkin/4, Collins/2 250
Sat 14/10/95 A BHP Gresley Rovers Won 3-0 Hannigan, Collins, Butterworth 808
Sat 21/10/95 A FAC4q Purfleet Drew 1-1 Hannigan 794
Tue 24/10/95 H FAC4qr Purfleet Won 3-1 Watkins, Collins, Wilkin 2850
Sat 28/10/95 A BHP Merthyr   Tydfil Won 3-0 Collins, Kirkup, Watkins 464
Wed 01/11/95 H DMC1/1 Kings Lynn Won 1-0 Collins 1098
Sat 04/11/95 H BHP Stafford Rgrs Won 5-1 Wooding, Watkins, Wilkin/2,   Hackett 2078
Tue 07/11/95 H HSCQF Long Buckby Won 4-0 Nuttell/2, Kirkup, Watkins 574
Sat 11/11/95 H FAC1 Cardiff   City Lost 1-3 Hannigan 4214
Wed 15/11/95 A BHP VS Rugby Won 3-1 Wilkin/3 741
Sat 18/11/95 A BHP Gravesend & Nft Won 3-1 Wilkin, Collins, Smith 658
Tue 21/11/95 H BHP Burton Albion Won 2-0 Wilkin, Collins 1651
Sat 25/11/95 H BHP Atherstone Utd Won 7-3 Hackett, Hannigan, Collins/4,   Ashby 2231
Tue 28/11/95 H BHP Baldock   Town Won 3-0 Collins, Kirkup, Wilkin 1922
Sat 02/12/95 A BHP Crawley   Town Drew 2-2 Wooding, Collins 1118
Tue 05/12/95 A DMC1/2 Kings Lynn Lost 0-2 432
Sat 09/12/95 A BHP Dorchester   Town Drew 1-1 Wilkin 684
Tue 12/12/95 H BHP Gloucester   City Won 3-2 Kirkup, Collins/2 1666
Sat 16/12/95 H BHP Hastings   Town Drew 1-1 Watkins 1946
Sat 23/12/95 H BHP Ilkeston   Town Won 3-0 Wilkin, Hackett, Watkins 2312
Tue 26/12/95 A BHP Baldock Town(9) Void 0-0
Sat 13/01/96 A BHP Atherstone Utd Won 3-1 Wilkin, Collins/2 605
Sat 20/01/96 H FAT1 Purfleet Lost 0-1 1906
Tue 30/01/96 H HSCSF Raunds Won 1-0   AET Collins 904
Sat 03/02/96 H BHP Worcester   City Won 1-0 Collins 2197
Sat 10/02/96 H BHP Gravesend & Nft Lost 2-3 Watkins, Collins 1841
Tue 13/02/96 A BHP Baldock   Town Won 3-0 Stott, Collins/2 854
Sat 17/02/96 H BHP Cheltenham   Town Won 4-1 Watkins, Kirkup/2, Wilkin 2472
Sat 24/02/96 A BHP Newport Drew 1-1 Ashby 1170
Tue 05/03/96 H BHP Sudbury   Town Won 3-1 Collins, Hackett, Kirkup 1409
Sat 16/03/96 A BHP Cambridge   City Won 2-0 Collins, Hannigan 750
Tue 19/03/96 A BHP Halesowen   Town Drew 0-0 1725
Sat 23/03/96 A BHP Ilkeston   Town Drew 1-1 Hackett 1009
Tue 26/03/96 A HSCF Rothwell   Town Lost 0-1 511
Sat 30/03/96 H BHP Halesowen   Town Lost 1-2 Alford 3481
Thu 04/04/96 H BHP Dorchester   Town Lost 0-1 1823
Sat 06/04/96 H BHP Cambridge   City Won 2-1 Collins, Alford 2135
Mon 08/04/96 A BHP Sudbury   Town Lost 1-4 Alford 918
Sat 13/04/96 H BHP Newport Won 3-0 Collins, Alford, Ashby 2914
Tue 16/04/96 H BHP Gresley Rovers Won 2-1 Collins, Alford 2250
Sat 20/04/96 A BHP Gloucester   City Lost 1-2 Collins 1226
Wed 24/04/96 A BHP Salisbury Won 2-0 Collins, Kirkup 596
Sat 27/04/96 A BHP Stafford Rangers Won 4-0 Kirkup/2, Alford, Hackett 1160
Sat 04/05/96 H BHP Merthyr   Tydfil Won 3-2 Butterworth, Collins, Alford 4664
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 10/08/96 H SLCS Nuneaton Borough Won 3-0 Collins/2, Alford 1210
Sat 17/08/96 A Conf Altrincham Utd Lost 3-4 Cramman/2, Collins 1034
Tue 20/08/96 A Conf Slough   Town Lost 0-5 1325
Sat 24/08/96 H Conf Northwich Vic Drew 1-1 Collins 2112
Mon 26/08/96 A Conf Hayes Drew 1-1 Alford 1043
Sat 31/08/96 H Conf Stalybridge Ctc Drew 1-1 Cramman 2156
Tue 03/09/96 H Conf Macclesfield   Tn Drew 1-1 Wilkin 2242
Sat 07/09/96 A Conf Halifax   Town Won 3-1 Rodwell, Collins, Cramman 948
Mon 09/09/96 A Conf Northwich Vic Won 2-1 Wilson, Rodwell 769
Sat 14/09/96 A FAC1q Westfields Won 4-0 Wilkin, Furnell/3 518
Tue 17/09/96 H Conf Farnborough Lost 0-2 2298
Sat 21/09/96 A Conf Woking Lost 2-4 Wilkin, Bailey 2768
Tue 24/09/96 H Conf Stevenage Boro Lost 0-1 3288
Sat 28/09/96 H FAC2q Gresley Rovers Won 4-0 King, Alford/2, Collins 1875
Mon 30/09/96 A Conf Hednesford   Town Lost 0-1 1252
Sat 05/10/96 H Conf Welling Utd Won 3-0 og, Stott, Cramman 2296
Tue 08/10/96 A SC1 Dover Athletic Won 3-2 Cramman, Wilkin/2 723
Sat 12/10/96 H FAC3q Bilston   Town Won 1-0 Collins 1605
Mon 14/10/96 A Conf Kidderminster H Lost 0-1 2603
Sat 19/10/96 H Conf Gateshead Lost 0-4 2214
Sat 26/10/96 H FAC4q Bognor Regis Won 2-0 Collins/2 1844
Sat 02/11/96 A Conf Southport Lost 1-2 King 1225
Sat 09/11/96 H Conf Dover Athletic Drew 1-1 Alford 2110
Tue 12/11/96 A NHSC2 Kettering   Town Lost 1-2 Holden 1862
Sat 16/11/96 A FAC1 Boreham Wood Drew 1-1 Hackett 1567
Tue 19/11/96 H SC2 Stevenage Boro Won 1-0 Collins 1059
Sat 23/11/96 A Conf Morecambe Lost 0-2 1040
Tue 26/11/96 H FAC1r Boreham Wood Lost 2-3 Wilkin, Collins 2619
Sat 30/11/96 H Conf Bath City Won 4-1 Collins Wilkin/2, Capone 1853
Sat 07/12/96 A Conf Telford Utd Won 5-0 Collins/2, Rodwell, Alford/2 909
Sat 14/12/96 H Conf Bromsgrove Rvrs Lost 1-2 Alford 2144
Mon 16/12/96 A SC3 Kidderminster H Lost 0-1 811
Sat 21/12/96 H Conf Kidderminster H Drew 1-1 Alford 2529
Sat 28/12/96 A Conf Stalybridge Celtic Lost 0-2 788
Sat 18/01/97 H FAT1 Farnborough   Tn Lost 1-2 Wilkin 1789
Sat 25/01/97 A Conf Farnborough   Tn Drew 2-2 Leworthy, Stapleton 961
Sat 01/02/97 H Conf Morecambe Won 2-1 Leworthy, Cramman 2145
Sat 08/02/97 H Conf Hednesford   Town Lost 0-2 2618
Sat 15/02/97 A Conf Macclesfield   Tn Lost 1-2 Leworthy 1304
Sat 22/02/97 A Conf Gateshead Lost 0-1 632
Sat 01/03/97 H Conf Slough   Town Drew 2-2 Capone/2 1980
Sat 08/03/97 A Conf Kettering   Town Won 5-1 Alford, Hackett, Leworthy/2,   Butterworth 4628
Sat 15/03/97 A Conf Bromsgrove Rvrs Won 1-0 Alford 1109
Tue 18/03/97 H Conf Kettering   Town Won 1-0 Stott 5170
Sat 22/03/97 H Conf Telford Utd Won 2-0 Rodwell, Leworthy 2554
Tue 25/03/97 A Conf Welling Utd Won 1-0 Leworthy 747
Sat 29/03/97 A Conf Dover Athletic Drew 1-1 Hackett 1671
Mon 31/03/97 H Conf Hayes Drew 2-2 Collins, Alford 3134
Sat 05/04/97 H Conf Southport Won 3-0 Alford/2, Leworthy 2218
Sat 12/04/97 A Conf Bath City Lost 2-3 Alford, Stapleton 960
Mon 21/04/97 A Conf Stevenage Boro Lost 1-4 Alford 2836
Sat 26/04/97 H Conf Halifax   Town Won 1-0 Hackett 2629
Tue 29/04/97 H Conf Woking Drew 1-1 Collins 2589
Sat 03/05/97 H Conf Altrincham Utd Won 3-2 Butterworth, og, King 2521
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 16/08/97 H Conf Northwich Vic Lost 0-1 2302
Wed 20/08/97 A Conf Farnborough   Tn Lost 0-2 905
Sat 23/08/97 A Conf Leek Town Lost 0-2 809
Mon 25/08/97 H Conf Hednesford   Town Drew 1-1 Collins 2468
Sat 30/08/97 H Conf Gateshead Won 3-2 Mison, Ndah, Collins 2211
Tue 02/09/97 A Conf Slough   Town Won 2-1 Collins, Mison 872
Sat 06/09/97 A Conf Cheltenham   Town Lost 0-2 1612
Sat 13/09/97 H Conf Farnborough   Tn Drew 5-5 Foster/4, Underwood 2051
Sat 20/09/97 A Conf Yeovil   Town Won 2-1 Collins, Hackett 2317
Sat 27/09/97 A Conf Southport Lost 2-3 Foster, Rawle 1116
Sat 04/10/97 H Conf Woking Won 2-1 Mison, Foster 2837
Tue 07/10/97 A SC1 Hayes Lost 0-2 438
Sat 11/10/97 H Conf Hereford Utd Won 1-0 Collins 2728
Sat 18/10/97 A Conf Kidderminster H Won 2-1 Mison, Cramman 2210
Sat 25/10/97 H FAC4q Boreham Wood Drew 1-1 Butterworth 2107
Tue 28/10/97 A FAC4qr Boreham Wood Lost 0-1AET 704
Sat 01/11/97 H Conf Slough   Town Lost 0-1 2193
Sat 08/11/97 A Conf Welling Utd Won 1-0 Underwood 833
Sat 15/11/97 H Conf Kidderminster H Won 4-1 Barnwell/3, Collins 2234
Tue 18/11/97 A NHSCQF Brackley   Town Won 3-1 Collins/3 245
Sat 22/11/97 A Conf Morecambe Lost 1-3 Capone 1449
Tue 25/11/97 H Conf Kettering   Town Won 1-0 Collins 3866
Sat 29/11/97 H Conf Hayes Lost 1-3 og 2158
Sat 06/12/97 A Conf Northwich Vic Won 4-2 og, Capone, Collins/2 942
Sat 13/12/97 H Conf Dover Athletic Won 4-1 Collins/2, West/2 2284
Sat 20/12/97 A Conf Hayes Won 2-1 Collins, Hackett 679
Fri 26/12/97 H Conf Stevenage Boro Won 2-0 West, Capone 3527
Thu 01/01/98 A Conf Stevenage Boro Lost 1-2 Collins 3107
Sat 10/01/98 H FAT1 Farnborough   Tn Won 3-2 Cramman, Collins/2 2164
Sat 17/01/98 H Conf Southport Won 1-0 Collins 2477
Sat 24/01/98 A Conf Dover Athletic Won 3-0 Underwood, Alford/2 1280
Tue 27/01/98 H NHSCSF Raunds   Town Lost 0-1 868
Sat 31/01/98 A FAT2 Cheltenham   Town Lost 1-3 Collins 2058
Sat 07/02/98 H Conf Halifax   Town Won 4-0 Collins/2, Butterworth,   Underwood 3675
Sat 14/02/98 A Conf Gateshead Lost 1-2 Collins 616
Sat 21/02/98 A Conf Kettering   Town Won 4-0 Mison, Underwood, West/2 4016
Sat 28/02/98 H Conf Stalybridge Ctc Won 3-0 Mison, Collins, Foster 2470
Sat 07/03/98 H Conf Cheltenham   Town Won 4-1 Cramman, Collins, Foster, Cooper 3857
Sat 14/03/98 A Conf Woking Won 2-0 Mison, Foster 3930
Sat 21/03/98 A Conf Halifax   Town Lost 0-2 3951
Mon 23/03/98 A Conf Hednesford   Town Won 1-0 Hamsher 1342
Sat 28/03/98 H Conf Morecambe Drew 3-3 Collins/2, Underwood 2758
Sat 04/04/98 A Conf Telford Utd Lost 2-4 Collins, Cooper 856
Mon 13/04/98 A Conf Stalybridge Ctc Won 4-2 Collins/3, Cooper 952
Sat 18/04/98 H Conf Leek Town Lost 0-1 2064
Tue 21/04/98 H Conf Yeovil   Town Drew 2-2 Collins, Mehew 1784
Sat 25/04/98 A Conf Hereford Utd Drew 1-1 Collins 3055
Tue 28/04/98 H Conf Welling Utd Lost 0-1 1459
Sat 02/05/98 H Conf Telford Utd Won 3-2 Collins/2, West 2197
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 15/08/98 A Conf Forest Grn Rvs Won 2-0 Whyte, og 1120
Tue 18/08/98 H Conf Welling Utd Won 3-1 Collins/2, Foster 2264
Sat 22/08/98 H Conf Barrow Won 4-0 Brady, Mison, Foster, Underwood 2259
Tue 25/08/98 A Conf Kingstonian Won 5-1 Foster/3, Wooding, Collins 2605
Sat 29/08/98 A Conf Southport Won 1-0 Collins 1860
Mon 31/08/98 H Conf Hayes Won 5-0 Collins/2, Wooding, Foster/2 3208
Sat 05/09/98 A Conf Yeovil   Town Won 1-0 Foster 2876
Tue 08/09/98 A Conf Dover Athletic Drew 1-1 Foster 1360
Sat 12/09/98 H Conf Telford Utd Lost 2-3 Foster, Collins 2909
Sat 19/09/98 A Conf Doncaster Rvrs Drew 1-1 Foster 3768
Tue 22/09/98 A Conf Leek Town (10) Void 1-0 Underwood 927
Sat 26/09/98 H Conf Hereford Utd Drew 1-1 Collins 3521
Sat 03/10/98 H Conf Northwich Vic Lost 1-2 West 2803
Sat 10/10/98 A Conf Farnborough   Tn Won 2-1 Rodwell, Collins 958
Sat 17/10/98 H FAC3q Forest Grn Rvrs Won 2-0 Mison, Collins 2376
Sat 24/10/98 H Conf Morecambe Won 3-1 Collins, Hamsher, Heggs 2394
Sat 07/11/98 A Conf Hednesford   Town Drew 1-1 Hanlon 1387
Mon 09/11/98 A FAC4q Leatherhead Drew 1-1 Warburton 1143
Wed 11/11/98 H FAC4qr Leatherhead Won 4-0 Collins, West, Heggs, Brady 1855
Sat 14/11/98 H FAC1 Shrewsbury   Town Won 1-0 Underwood 4121
Sat 21/11/98 H FAT2 Bath City Won 2-0 Brady, og 1989
Sat 28/11/98 A Conf Cheltenham   Town Lost 0-1 4051
Sat 05/12/98 A FAC2 Doncaster Rvrs Drew 0-0 5396
Sat 12/12/98 A Conf Telford Utd Drew 2-2 Heggs, De Souza 867
Tue 15/12/98 H FAC2r Doncaster Rvrs Won 4-2 Hamsher(P), West/2, Brady 5564
Sat 19/12/98 H Conf Farnborough Tn Won 1-0 West 2481
Tue 22/12/98 A ET2 Farnborough   Tn Lost 1-3 Foster 642
Sat 26/12/98 A Conf Stevenage Boro Drew 0-0 4390
Mon 28/12/98 H Conf Woking Won 2-0 Foster, de Souza 4307
Sat 02/01/99 H FAC3 Leeds Utd Drew 0-0 6431
Sat 09/01/99 A Conf Barrow Won 2-0 Cooper, de Souza 2003
Wed 13/01/99 A FAC3r Leeds Utd Lost 1-3 Heggs 39159
Sat 23/01/99 H Conf Doncaster Rvrs Lost 1-3 og 4507
Mon 25/01/99 A FAT3 Slough   Town Won 2-1 West/2 729
Sat 30/01/99 A Conf Northwich Vic Lost 1-2 De Souza 1802
Tue 02/02/99 H Conf Kidderminster H Drew 1-1 Foster 2374
Sat 06/02/99 A FAT4 Woking Drew 0-0 2788
Tue 09/02/99 H FAT4r Woking Lost 1-2 Warburton 1955
Sat 13/02/99 A Conf Kidderminster H Drew 0-0 2337
Tue 16/02/99 A Conf Welling Utd Won 1-0 Collins 667
Sat 20/02/99 H Conf Hednesford   Town Won 1-0 Collins 3123
Tue 23/02/99 H Conf Southport Won 3-1 McElhatton, Cooper, Foster 2135
Tue 02/03/99 A HSCSF Cogenhoe Utd Drew 2-2AET Cramman, Rodwell 379
Sat 06/03/99 A Conf Hayes Lost 1-2 og 1302
Tue 09/03/99 H Conf Stevenage Boro Won 2-1 Collins/2 3169
Sat 13/03/99 H Conf Leek Town Won 2-0 Collins, McElhatton 2833
Tue 16/03/99 H Conf Dover Athletic Drew 2-2 Heggs, Cooper 2744
Sat 20/03/99 A Conf Morecambe Won 3-2 McElhatton, Rodwell, Cooper 1099
Tue 23/03/99 A Conf Leek Town Won 3-2 Wooding, De Souza, Underwood 809
Sat 27/03/99 A Conf Kettering   Town Drew 0-0 5039
Sat 03/04/99 H Conf Cheltenham   Town Lost 1-2 De Souza 6312
Mon 05/04/99 A Conf Woking Drew 1-1 Foster 2808
Sat 10/04/99 H HSCSFr Cogenhoe Utd Won 3-1 De Souza/2, West 1310
Tue 13/04/99 H Conf Yeovil   Town Lost 1-2 West 2367
Sun 18/04/99 A HSCF Raunds   Town Won 2-0 West, De Souza 823
Tue 20/04/99 H Conf Kingstonian Drew 0-0 1818
Sat 24/04/99 A Conf Hereford Utd Lost 2-3 Collins, Cooper 2044
Mon 26/04/99 H Conf Forest Grn Rvrs Won 4-0 Collins, Cooper, De Souza, Brady 1626
Sat 01/05/99 H Conf Kettering   Town Lost 1-2 McElhatton 4700
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 31/07/99 H MCF Northampton   Tn Won 1-0 Cooper 2870
Sat 14/08/99 A Conf Morecambe Drew 0-0 1797
Tue 17/08/99 H Conf Telford Utd Drew 1-1 Mison 2729
Sat 21/08/99 H Conf Kidderminster H Won 5-3 Peters, Cooper, McElhatton/2,   Underwood 2728
Sat 28/08/99 A Conf Sutton Utd Won 4-0 Collins/2, West, McElhatton 1083
Mon 30/08/99 H Conf Welling Utd Won 2-0 McElhatton/2 2805
Sat 04/09/99 A Conf Northwich Vic Lost 1-2 Collins 1231
Tue 07/09/99 H Conf Hayes Won 1-0 Peters 2434
Sat 11/09/99 H Conf Woking Lost 1-3 Peters 2699
Tue 14/09/99 A Conf Kettering   Town Drew 1-1 De Souza 3744
Sat 18/09/99 H Conf Southport Won 4-2 McElhatton/2, Collins, Peters 2619
Sat 25/09/99 A Conf Hednesford   Town Won 2-1 De Souza, Peters 1608
Tue 28/09/99 A Conf Hereford Utd Lost 0-4 1724
Sat 02/10/99 A Conf Altrincham Won 2-1 Town, Brady 1114
Sat 09/10/99 H Conf Kingstonian Won 1-0 Collins 3764
Sat 16/10/99 H FAC4q Sutton Utd Won 4-1 McElhatton/2, Brady, Collins 2525
Sat 23/10/99 A Conf Scarborough Won 1-0 Collins 1702
Fri 29/10/99 H FAC1 Scunthorpe Utd Won 2-0 Warburton, Hamsher 4112
Tue 02/11/99 A Conf Nuneaton Boro Drew 1-1 De Souza 4490
Sat 06/11/99 H Conf Dover Athletic Drew 1-1 Underwood 3037
Sat 13/11/99 A Conf Yeovil   Town Lost 1-5 Underwood 2180
Sat 20/11/99 A FAC2 Ilkeston   Town Drew 1-1 De Souza 2737
Tue 23/11/99 A NT2 Telford Utd Lost 0-1 1451
Sat 27/11/99 H FAT2 Havant & Wville Won 1-0 Collins
Tue 30/11/99 H FAC2r Ilkeston   Town Won 3-0 Wooding, Town, Collins 4226
Wed 01/12/99 A HSC2 Rothwell   Town Won 1-0 Hamsher 253
Sat 04/12/99 A Conf Hayes Won 5-0 Brady, Town/2, Warburton, De   Souza 901
Sun 12/12/99 A FAC3 Sheffield Utd Drew 1-1 Brady 10104
Sat 18/12/99 A Conf Telford Utd Drew 1-1 McElhatton 1414
Tue 21/12/99 H FAC3r Sheffield Utd(11) Drew   1-1AET Warburton 6010
Mon 27/12/99 H Conf Stevenage Boro Won 2-1 Collins, Brady 5721
Mon 03/01/00 A Conf Stevenage Boro Drew 2-2 Collins, Underwood 4373
Sat 15/01/00 A FAT3 Bath City Won 2-1 Rodwell, Aldridge 2034
Sat 22/01/00 A Conf Forest Grn Rvrs Lost 0-1 1302
Tue 25/01/00 A HSC2 Kettering   Town Lost 1-3 Mills 476
Sat 29/01/00 H Conf Northwich Vic Won 6-0 og, McElhatton/2, Collins, Lowe,   Burgess 3468
Sat 05/02/00 A FAT4 Billericay Town Drew 0-0 2027
Tue 08/02/00 H FAT4r Billericay Town Won 2-1 Lowe, De Souza 2132
Sat 12/02/00 A Conf Dover Athletic Won 4-0 De Souza/2, Hamsher, Rodwell 2904
Tue 15/02/00 H Conf Forest Grn Rvrs Won 3-2 McElhatton, Collins/2 3195
Sat 19/02/00 A Conf Doncaster Rvrs Won 1-0 De Souza 4187
Tue 22/02/00 H Conf Hednesford   Town Drew 1-1 Lowe 3714
Sat 26/02/00 H FAT5 Marine Won 1-0 Lowe 3094
Sat 04/03/00 A Conf Kingstonian Won 1-0 og 1772
Tue 07/03/00 H Conf Yeovil   Town Drew 1-1 Burgess 3611
Sat 11/03/00 A FAT6 Sutton Utd Drew 1-1 Rodwell 1586
Tue 14/03/00 H FAT6r Sutton Utd Lost 1-3 Cooper 2738
Sat 18/03/00 H Conf Sutton Utd Won 4-0 Butterworth, Burgess, Peters,   Lowe 2749
Sat 25/03/00 H Conf Hereford Utd Drew 0-0 4022
Tue 28/03/00 H Conf Kettering   Town Won 2-0 Lowe, Warburton 4752
Sat 01/04/00 H Conf Nuneaton Boro Drew 1-1 Burgess 4144
Tue 04/04/00 H Conf Morecambe Lost 0-2 2533
Sat 08/04/00 A Conf Kidderminster H Lost 0-2 6250
Tue 11/04/00 A Conf Woking Won 3-1 Town, Sigere/2 1765
Sat 15/04/00 H Conf Altrincham Won 1-0 Town 2731
Sat 22/04/00 A Conf Southport Lost 1-2 Hamsher 1590
Sat 29/04/00 H Conf Scarborough Drew 0-0 2641
Mon 01/05/00 A Conf Welling Utd Won 3-0 Burgess, Sigere/2 1317
Sat 06/05/00 H Conf Doncaster Rvrs Drew 0-0 3177
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 19/08/00 H Conf Chester City Won 2-0 Darby, Jackson 3966
Mon 21/08/00 A Conf Hednesford   Town Won 3-2 Jackson, Darby, Burgess 1516
Sat 26/08/00 A Conf Dagenham & Red Won 2-0 Burgess, Darby 1686
Mon 28/08/00 H Conf Southport Won 4-0 Darby, Jackson, Burgess, Brady 3574
Sat 02/09/00 A Conf Telford United Won 2-1 Brady, Darby 1510
Tue 05/09/00 H Conf Stevenage Boro Drew 2-2 Burgess, Jackson 4048
Sat 09/09/00 H Conf Forest Grn Rvrs Drew 0-0 3352
Tue 12/09/00 A Conf Scarborough Won 3-0 Warburton, Town, Jackson 1107
Sat 16/09/00 A Conf Woking Won 4-1 Darby/2, Brady, Jackson 2101
Sat 23/09/00 H Conf Kettering Town Drew 1-1 Jackson 4627
Tue 26/09/00 H Conf Dagenham & Red Won 2-1 Burgess, Darby 3069
Sat 30/09/00 A Conf Kingstonian Won 4-2 Darby, Brady/2, Jackson 1363
Tue 03/10/00 A Conf Leigh RMI Lost 0-1 1405
Sun 08/10/00 H Conf Boston Utd Drew 0-0 4570
Sat 14/10/00 H Conf Hereford Utd Won 1-0 Jackson 4188
Sat 21/10/00 A Conf Morecambe Lost 1-2 Sigere 1816
Tue 24/10/00 H NWT2 Stevenage Won 2-1 Sigere, McElhatton 1545
Sat 28/10/00 H FAC4q Grantham Town Won 5-4 McElhatton/2, Underwood,   Jackson, Setchell 2685
Tue 31/10/00 H Conf Hayes Won 4-0 Jackson, Wormull, Sigere/2 2568
Sat 04/11/00 H Conf Yeovil Town Lost 1-2 Jackson 5283
Sat 11/11/00 A Conf Doncaster Rvrs Lost 2-3 Underwood, Brady 3538
Fri 17/11/00 A FAC1 Luton   Town Lost 0-1 5771
Tue 28/11/00 A LDV1 Barnet Lost 0-2 887
Sat 02/12/00 A Conf Dover Athletic Lost 1-4 Underwood 1407
Sat 09/12/00 A Conf Hayes Won 3-0 Jackson, Underwood, Setchell 1844
Sat 16/12/00 H Conf Hednesford   Town Won 5-1 Brady, Sigere/2, Darby/2 2906
Tue 19/12/00 A NWT3 Kingstonian Lost 0-1 190
Tue 26/12/00 A Conf Nuneaton Boro Drew 1-1 Jackson 2614
Mon 01/01/01 H Conf Nuneaton Boro Won 2-1 Brady, Darby 4080
Sat 06/01/01 A Conf Southport Won 3-1 Jackson/2, Burgess 2255
Sat 13/01/01 A FAT3 Hayes Won 1-0 Darby 750
Sat 27/01/01 A Conf Stevenage   Boro Won 2-0 Darby/2 3327
Sat 03/02/01 A FAT4 Marine Won 6-0 Darby/2, Jackson, Burgess,   Rodwell, Essandoh 965
Sat 10/02/01 A Conf Forest Grn Rvrs Drew 0-0 1144
Sat 17/02/01 H Conf Scarborough Won 1-0 Burgess 3553
Tue 20/02/01 H Conf Northwich Vic Won 2-1 Darby, Jackson 2820
Wed 21/02/01 A HSCSF Corby Town Won 4-2 Duffy, Sale, Wormull/2 154
Sat 24/02/01 A FAT5 Forest Grn Rvrs Lost 0-2 1018
Sat 03/03/01 H Conf Woking Won 2-0 Darby, Carey 3680
Sat 10/03/01 A Conf Boston United Drew 1-1 Jackson 3434
Tue 13/03/01 A Conf Kettering Won 2-0 Darby/2 4750
Sat 17/03/01 H Conf Kingstonian Won 2-1 Darby/2 3842
Sun 25/03/01 A Conf Northwich Vic Drew 0-0 2016
Sat 31/03/01 H Conf Leigh RMI Drew 1-1 Sigere 3882
Sat 07/04/01 H Conf Morecambe Won 4-1 Darby/3, Brady 3778
Tue 10/04/01 H HSCF Kettering Town Lost 1-3 Sale 1038
Sat 14/04/01 A Conf Hereford United Lost 1-3 og 2008
Mon 16/04/01 H Conf Doncaster Rvrs Drew 0-0 4036
Sat 21/04/01 A Conf Yeovil   Town Drew 0-0 8868
Tue 24/04/01 H Conf Telford United Won 3-0 Jackson, Brady, Butterworth 4107
Sat 28/04/01 H Conf Dover Athletic Won 2-1 Darby, Peters 5482
Sat 05/05/01 A Conf Chester   City Won 2-1 Peters, Brady 4040
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 11/08/01 A D3 York City Won 1-0 Patmore 4307
Thu 16/08/01 H D3 Lincoln   City Drew 0-0 5018
Tue 21/08/01 A WC1 Burnley Won 3-2 Peters, Mustafa, Darby 4398
Sat 25/08/01 A D3 Macclesfield Drew 0-0 1950
Mon 27/08/01 H D3 Plymouth Argyle Lost 2-3 Darby/2 4414
Sat 01/09/01 A D3 Oxford United Lost 2-3 Darby/2 6289
Sat 08/09/01 H D3 Southend United Lost 0-1 4583
Tue 11/09/01 A WC2 Crewe Alexandra Lost 0-2AET 4807
Sat 15/09/01 A D3 Leyton Orient Lost 1-2 Hanlon 5287
Tue 18/09/01 H D3 Torquay United Drew 0-0 3258
Sat 22/09/01 H D3 Cheltenham   Town Won 1-0 Sigere 4116
Tue 25/09/01 A D3 Exeter   City Drew 1-1 Hanlon 2622
Sat 29/09/01 A D3 Darlington Drew 0-0 4365
Fri 05/10/01 H D3 Hartlepool Utd Won 2-1 og, Hunter 3929
Sat 13/10/01 A D3 Rochdale Drew 0-0 4345
Tue 16/10/01 A LDV1 Cardiff   City Lost 1-7 Hall 2052
Sat 20/10/01 H D3 Hull City Drew 3-3 Hanlon, Burgess/2 4676
Tue 23/10/01 A D3 Shrewsbury   Town Won 2-0 Setchell, Darby 4016
Sat 27/10/01 H D3 Mansfield   Town Won 3-1 og, Burgess, Partridge 4937
Sat 03/11/01 A D3 Swansea   City Drew 0-0 3970
Tue 06/11/01 H MCSF Northampton   Tn Won 2-1 Brady/2 1867
Sat 10/11/01 H D3 Halifax   Town Won 2-1 Partridge, Thomson 3883
Tue 13/11/01 H CS Chester City(12) Drew 2-2AET Talbot, Rodwell 937
Sat 17/11/01 A FAC1 Worcester   City Won 1-0 Hanlon 3313
Tue 20/11/01 H D3 Scunthorpe Utd Drew 0-0 3533
Sat 24/11/01 A D3 Kidderminster H Lost 0-3 3014
Sat 01/12/01 H D3 Bristol Rovers Won 3-1 Partridge/2, Lowe 4570
Sat 08/12/01 A FAC2 Brighton & HA Lost 1-2 Hanlon 5647
Wed 12/12/01 H MCF Peterborough Utd Lost 1-4 McElhatton 696
Sat 15/12/01 A D3 Luton   Town Lost 0-1 7495
Sat 22/12/01 H D3 Carlisle Utd Won 3-1 Lowe, Hall, og 4142
Wed 26/12/01 A D3 Southend Utd Lost 2-4 Butterworth, Partridge 5878
Sat 29/12/01 A D3 Plymouth Argyle Lost 0-1 9503
Sat 12/01/02 A D3 Lincoln   City Won 4-2 Lowe, Hall/2, Darby 3170
Sat 19/01/02 H D3 York City Won 3-0 Darby, McElhatton, Lowe 4605
Tue 22/01/02 A D3 Carlisle Lost 0-3 2864
Sat 26/01/02 A D3 Hartlepool Utd Lost 1-5 Duffy 3513
Tue 29/01/02 H D3 Macclesfield   Tn Won 2-0 Lowe, Wardley 2771
Sat 02/02/02 H D3 Darlington Won 2-1 Hall, Lowe 4383
Tue 05/02/02 H D3 Oxford Utd Won 2-1 Lowe, Brady 4484
Sat 09/02/02 A D3 Hull City Lost 1-2 Hanlon 8825
Sat 16/02/02 H D3 Rochdale Drew 1-1 Hall 4672
Sat 23/02/02 H D3 Leyton Orient Won 1-0 Wardley 4507
Tue 26/02/02 A D3 Torquay Utd Drew 1-1 Wardley 1709
Sat 02/03/02 A D3 Cheltenham   Town Drew 1-1 Lowe 4584
Tue 05/03/02 H D3 Exeter   City Won 2-1 Burgess, Hanlon 3343
Sat 09/03/02 H D3 Luton   Town Lost 1-2 Hall 5876
Sat 16/03/02 A D3 Bristol Rovers Won 3-0 Lowe/2, Hanlon 5240
Sat 23/03/02 H D3 Shrewsbury   Town Won 3-0 Lowe, Hanlon, Mustafa 5432
Sat 30/03/02 A D3 Mansfield   Town Won 4-1 Lowe/3, Angell 5807
Mon 01/04/02 H D3 Swansea   City Won 4-0 Hall, Lowe/2, Angell 4671
Sat 06/04/02 A D3 Scunthorpe Utd Drew 1-1 Lowe 4794
Sat 13/04/02 H D3 Kidderminster H Lost 0-2 5478
Sat 20/04/02 A D3 Halifax   Town Won 4-2 Lowe/2, Wardley, Hall 2699
Sat 27/04/02 H POSF/1 Rochdale Drew 2-2 Wardley, Butterworth 6015
Tue 30/04/02 A POSF/2 Rochdale Won 2-1 Lowe, Hall 8547
Mon 06/05/02 N PO Cheltenham   Tn Lost 1-3 Hall 24368
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 10/08/02 A D3 Swansea   City Drew 2-2 Lowe, Underwood 6327
Tue 13/08/02 H D3 Torquay United Won 3-0 Darby, Wardley, Hall 3602
Sat 17/08/02 H D3 Kidderminster H Won 3-1 og, Gray, Darby 3329
Sat 24/08/02 A D3 Shrewsbury   Town Drew 1-1 Darby 3548
Mon 26/08/02 H D3 Scunthorpe Utd Won 2-0 Lowe, Burgess 3849
Sat 31/08/02 A D3 Cambridge Utd Lost 1-4 Wardley 4598
Sat 07/09/02 H D3 Southend Utd Won 3-0 Gray/2, Hall 4176
Tue 10/09/02 H WC1 Millwall (3) Drew 0-0AET (won 5-3 pens – Gray / Hall /   Wardley / Turley / Underwood) 2731
Sat 14/09/02 A D3 York City Drew 0-0 4102
Tue 17/09/02 A D3 AFC Bournemouth Lost 1-3 Dempster 4527
Sat 21/09/02 H D3 Wrexham Drew 2-2 Hall/2 4090
Sat 28/09/02 A D3 Hartlepool Utd Won 2-1 Peters, Hall 5502
Wed 02/10/02 A WC2 Coventry   City Lost 0-8 8750
Sat 05/10/02 H D3 Leyton Orient Won 2-0 Darby/2 4381
Sat 12/10/02 A D3 Exeter   City Drew 1-1 Darby 2884
Sat 19/10/02 H D3 Bury Lost 0-1 3925
Tue 22/10/02 A LDV1 Cambridge Utd Lost 0-4 2116
Sat 26/10/02 A D3 Hull City Drew 1-1 Gray 10659
Tue 29/10/02 H D3 Boston Utd Won 1-0 Lowe 4079
Sat 02/11/02 A D3 Rochdale Won 1-0 Darby 2628
Sat 09/11/02 H D3 Darlington Won 2-0 Lowe, og 3911
Sat 16/11/02 A FAC1 Kidderminster H Drew 2-2 Duffy/2 3079
Sat 23/11/02 A D3 Lincoln City Won 2-1 Bell, Wardley 3198
Tue 26/11/02 H FAC1r Kidderminster H Won 2-1 Duffy, Wardley 3391
Sat 30/11/02 H D3 Bristol Rovers Won 2-1 Lowe, Hall 3960
Sat 07/12/02 A FAC2 Exeter   City Lost 1-3 Lowe 2277
Sat 14/12/02 A D3 Macclesfield   Tn Won 1-0 Lowe 1839
Sat 21/12/02 H D3 Carlisle Utd Drew 1-1 Lowe 4355
Thu 26/12/02 A D3 Scunthorpe Utd Drew 0-0 4096
Sat 28/12/02 H D3 Oxford Utd Lost 0-2 4891
Wed 01/01/03 H D3 Shrewsbury   Town Won 5-1 Darby/2, Gray, Lowe, Hall 4144
Sat 04/01/03 A D3 Torquay Utd Drew 1-1 Darby 2651
Sat 11/01/03 A D3 Kidderminster H Won 2-0 Hall/2 3417
Sat 18/01/03 H D3 Cambridge Utd Won 4-1 Gray, Bell, Hall/2 5206
Sat 25/01/03 A D3 Oxford Utd Lost 0-3 6508
Sat 01/02/03 H D3 Swansea   City Drew 1-1 Hall 4046
Sat 08/02/03 A D3 Darlington Drew 2-2 Gray, Hall 2742
Sat 22/02/03 A D3 Southend Utd Lost 1-2 Hunter 6453
Sat 01/03/03 H D3 York City Won 2-1 Wardley, og 4463
Tue 04/03/03 H D3 AFC Bournemouth Won 2-1 Darby, Lowe 4353
Sat 08/03/03 A D3 Wrexham Lost 0-3 3441
Sat 15/03/03 H D3 Hull City Won 4-2 og, Hall, Lowe, Wardley 4713
Tue 18/03/03 A D3 Bury Won 1-0 Darby 2291
Sat 22/03/03 A D3 Boston Utd Drew 1-1 Darby 3504
Mon 24/03/03 H D3 Rochdale Drew 3-3 Hall, Lowe/2 3444
Sat 29/03/03 H D3 Exeter   City Won 1-0 Darby 4921
Sat 05/04/03 A D3 Bristol Rovers Won 2-1 Lowe/2 6736
Sat 12/04/03 H D3 Lincoln   City Won 1-0 Lowe 4962
Sat 19/04/03 A D3 Carlisle Utd Won 2-1 Wardley, Edwards 5468
Mon 21/04/03 H D3 Macclesfield   Tn Won 3-0 Holdsworth/2, Bell 4494
Sat 26/04/03 A D3 Leyton Orient Drew 0-0 5180
Sat 03/05/03 H D3 Hartlepool Utd Drew 1-1 Hall 6291
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 09/08/03 A D2 Luton   Town Lost 1-3 Lowe 6878
Wed 13/08/03 A CC1 West Ham Utd Lost 1-3 Lowe 13715
Sat 16/08/03 H D2 Plymouth Argyle Won 2-1 Lowe, Jack 4045
Sat 23/08/03 A D2 Tranmere Rovers Won 2-1 Jack, Bell 7374
Mon 25/08/03 H D2 QPR Drew 3-3 Darby, Hall, Lowe 5544
Sat 30/08/03 A D2 Oldham Athletic Lost 2-3 Lowe, Bignot 5469
Sat 06/09/03 H D2 Wycombe Wdrs Won 2-0 Jack, Lowe 4192
Sat 13/09/03 H D2 Brentford Lost 0-1 4396
Tue 16/09/03 A D2 Notts   County Won 3-1 Lowe, Gray, Darby 4250
Sat 20/09/03 A D2 AFC Bournemouth Lost 1-2 Lowe 6464
Sat 27/09/03 H D2 Stockport Cty Drew 2-2 Gray, Edwards 4049
Tue 30/09/03 H D2 Brighton & HA Lost 1-3 Gray 4634
Sat 04/10/03 A D2 Barnsley Lost 0-2 8461
Sat 11/10/03 H D2 Chesterfield Won 2-1 Hunter, Jack 3817
Wed 15/10/03 A LDV1 Oxford Utd Won 1-0 Gray 2510
Sat 18/10/03 A D2 Sheffield Wed Drew 0-0 22599
Tue 21/10/03 A D2 Blackpool Won 3-2 Burgess, Jack, Kitson 5234
Sat 25/10/03 H D2 Wrexham Lost 2-3 Kitson/2 4117
Sat 01/11/03 H D2 Grimsby   Town Won 3-1 Lowe/2, Hanlon 4185
Tue 04/11/03 H LDV2 Luton   Town Lost 1-2 Jack 2746
Sat 08/11/03 A FAC1 Swansea   City Lost 0-3 5031
Sat 15/11/03 A D2 Hartlepool Utd Lost 1-2 Jack 4944
Sat 22/11/03 H D2 Colchester Utd Won 4-0 Lowe, Gray, Burgess/2 4149
Sat 29/11/03 A D2 Port Vale Drew 1-1 Benjamin 4586
Sat 13/12/03 H D2 Bristol   City Drew 1-1 Talbot 4340
Sat 20/12/03 A D2 Peterboro Utd Lost 1-3 Kitson 6176
Fri 26/12/03 H D2 Swindon   Town Won 2-0 Lowe/2 4845
Sun 28/12/03 A D2 Wycombe Wdrs Won 2-0 Jack/2 5421
Sat 03/01/04 A D2 QPR Lost 0-1 14141
Sat 10/01/04 H D2 Luton   Town Drew 2-2 Kitson, Hunter 5823
Sat 17/01/04 A D2 Plymouth Argyle Lost 0-3 13021
Sat 31/01/04 H D2 Oldham Athletic Won 4-1 Jack, Lowe, Burgess, Hall 4591
Sat 07/02/04 A D2 Swindon   Town Lost 2-4 og, Jack 7023
Sat 14/02/04 A D2 Chesterfield Lost 0-2 4361
Sat 21/02/04 H D2 Sheffield Wed Lost 1-2 Jack 5685
Tue 24/02/04 H D2 Tranmere Rovers Won 2-1 Lowe, Mills 3074
Sat 28/02/04 A D2 Wrexham Drew 1-1 Jack 3680
Tue 02/03/04 H D2 Blackpool Drew 0-0 3764
Sat 06/03/04 H D2 Peterborough Lost 0-1 4855
Fri 12/03/04 A D2 Bristol   City Lost 0-1 12599
Tue 16/03/04 H D2 Notts   County Won 2-1 Edwards/2 4030
Sat 20/03/04 A D2 Brentford Lost 2-3 Burgess, Lowe 4616
Sat 27/03/04 H D2 Bournemouth Lost 0-3 4500
Sat 03/04/04 A D2 Stockport Lost 1-2 Hunter 4717
Sat 10/04/04 H D2 Barnsley Lost 2-3 Gray, Hunter 4063
Mon 12/04/04 A D2 Brighton Drew 0-0 6320
Sat 17/04/04 A D2 Grimsby Lost 0-1 3890
Sat 24/04/04 H D2 Hartlepool Lost 0-2 4568
Sat 01/05/04 A D2 Colchester Lost 0-2 4618
Sat 08/05/04 H D2 Port Vale Lost 0-2 5240
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 07/08/04 H CCL2 Kidderminster H Drew 0-0 2699
Tue 10/08/04 A CCL2 Northampton   Town Lost 0-1 7107
Sat 14/08/04 A CCL2 Lincoln   City Won 3-1 Braniff, Hay, Dove 4127
Sat 21/08/04 H CCL2 Grimsby   Town Won 1-0 Braniff 2924
Tue 24/08/04 H CC1 Swindon   Town Lost 0-1 1672
Sat 28/08/04 A CCL2 Yeovil   Town Lost 1-3 Mills 5088
Mon 30/08/04 H CCL2 Bristol Rovers Drew 0-0 3367
Sat 04/09/04 H CCL2 Southend Utd Lost 1-4 Burgess 2804
Sat 11/09/04 A CCL2 Oxford Utd Drew 0-0 4756
Tue 14/09/04 H MCSF Northampton   Town Lost 0-2 484
Sat 18/09/04 H CCL2 Cheltenham   Town Won 1-0 Braniff 2601
Sat 25/09/04 A CCL2 Swansea   City Lost 0-1 7410
Tue 28/09/04 A LDV1 Walsall Lost 0-1 2987
Sat 02/10/04 H CCL2 Rochdale Drew 0-0 2619
Fri 08/10/04 A CCL2 Shrewsbury   Town Won 1-0 Dove 3882
Sat 16/10/04 H CCL2 Chester   City Lost 0-1 2735
Tue 19/10/04 A CCL2 Wycombe Wdrs Drew 1-1 Mulligan 3844
Sat 23/10/04 A CCL2 Bury Drew 1-1 Hay 2672
Sat 30/10/04 H CCL2 Notts   County Won 5-1 Broughton/3, Dove/2 3504
Sat 06/11/04 H CCL2 Darlington Lost 1-2 Mulligan 3036
Sat 13/11/04 A FAC1 Bradford   City Won 1-0 Robinson 4171
Sat 20/11/04 A CCL2 Cambridge Utd Lost 1-3 Broughton 3466
Sat 27/11/04 H CCL2 Macclesfield Lost 0-2 2643
Sat 04/12/04 H FAC2 Colchester Utd Lost 2-5 Broughton, Gray 3077
Wed 08/12/04 A CCL2 Boston Utd Lost 0-1 2334
Sat 11/12/04 A CCL2 Mansfield   Town Drew 0-0 3776
Sat 18/12/04 H CCL2 Scunthorpe Utd Lost 1-3 Mulligan 3198
Sun 26/12/04 H CCL2 Oxford Utd Drew 3-3 Dove, Bell, Taylor 4140
Tue 28/12/04 A CCL2 Leyton Orient Drew 2-2 Hay, Dove 3777
Sat 01/01/05 A CCL2 Southend Utd Lost 0-3 5930
Mon 03/01/05 H CCL2 Swansea   City Lost 0-2 3382
Sat 08/01/05 H CCL2 Shrewsbury   Town Drew 0-0 2829
Sat 15/01/05 A CCL2 Cheltenham Town Lost 1-4 Taylor 3160
Sat 22/01/05 H CCL2 Leyton Orient Won 2-0 Gier, Bell 3288
Sat 29/01/05 A CCL2 Rochdale Lost 0-2 2664
Sat 05/02/05 A CCL2 Chester   City Lost 1-3 Sharp 2340
Sat 12/02/05 H CCL2 Wycombe Wandrs Lost 1-2 Allen 3490
Sat 19/02/05 A CCL2 Notts   County Drew 1-1 Sharp 4556
Tue 22/02/05 H CCL2 Bury Won 3-0 Sharp, Gier, Bell 1803
Sat 26/02/05 H CCL2 Mansfield   Town Drew 0-0 3096
Sat 05/03/05 A CCL2 Scunthorpe Utd Lost 0-1 4932
Sat 12/03/05 H CCL2 Northampton   Town Won 3-2 Hawkins, Broughton, Sharp 5520
Sat 19/03/05 A CCL2 Kidderminster Hrs Drew 0-0 3860
Fri 25/03/05 H CCL2 Lincoln   City Lost 1-4 Sharp 4213
Mon 28/03/05 A CCL2 Grimsby   Town Drew 0-0 4566
Sat 02/04/05 H CCL2 Yeovil   Town Won 2-0 Gray, Sharp 3726
Sat 09/04/05 A CCL2 Bristol Rovers Lost 0-3 5740
Sat 16/04/05 H CCL2 Boston Utd Won 4-2 Broughton, Sharp/3 3671
Sat 23/04/05 A CCL2 Darlington Lost 0-2 4579
Sat 30/04/05 H CCL2 Cambridge Utd Lost 0-1 5104
Sat 07/05/05 A CCL2 Macclesfield   Town Lost 0-1 2658
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 06/08/05 H CCL2 Darlington Drew 1-1 Bell 2832
Tue 09/08/05 A CCL2 Mansfield   Town Won 1-0 Allen 3402
Sat 20/08/05 H CCL2 Chester   City Drew 1-1 O’Grady 2682
Wed 24/08/05 H CC1 Coventry   City Lost 0-3 3240
Sat 27/08/05 H CCL2 Lincoln   City Drew 1-1 Pearson 2860
Mon 29/08/05 A CCL2 Grimsby   Town Lost 0-2 3774
Fri 02/09/05 H CCL2 Peterborough Utd Lost 0-2 4403
Sat 10/09/05 A CCL2 Oxford Utd Drew 2-2 Taylor, Grainger 4189
Tue 13/09/05 A CCL2 Macclesfield   Town Lost 1-3 Broughton 2874
Sat 17/09/05 H CCL2 Stockport   County Won 3-2 Gulliver, O/Grady, Dempster 2710
Sat 24/09/05 A CCL2 Notts   County Drew 0-0 5145
Tue 27/09/05 H CCL2 Northampton   Town Lost 1-3 Savage 5211
Sat 01/10/05 A CCL2 Rochdale Lost 1-2 Okuonghae 2606
Fri 07/10/05 H CCL2 Bury Lost 0-2 2639
Sat 15/10/05 A CCL2 Wycombe Wdrs Drew 0-0 5231
Tue 18/10/05 H LDV1 Southend Utd Won 1-0 Pearson 1300
Sat 22/10/05 H CCL2 Shrewsbury Town Won 3-0 Savage, Bell, O’Grady 2954
Sat 29/10/05 A CCL2 Barnet Lost 1-2 Dempster 2564
Sun 06/11/05 A FAC1 Halifax   Town Drew 1-1 Armstrong 2303
Tue 08/11/05 A MCSF Rothwell Town Won 2-1 Taylor, Nicholls 269
Fri 11/11/05 H CCL2 Boston Utd Won 1-0 Gulliver 3205
Tue 15/11/05 H FAC1r Halifax Town(4) Drew 0-0AET 2133
Tue 22/11/05 A LDV2 Swansea   City Lost 0-4 5321
Sat 26/11/05 A CCL2 Darlington Drew 1-1 Bell 3209
Sat 03/12/05 H FAC2 Leyton Orient Lost 0-1 3245
Tue 06/12/05 H CCL2 Carlisle Utd Lost 0-4 2216
Sat 10/12/05 H CCL2 Mansfield   Town Lost 1-2 Dempster 2477
Sat 17/12/05 A CCL2 Chester   City Won 2-1 Broughton, og 2265
Mon 26/12/05 A CCL2 Leyton Orient Lost 1-5 Broughton 4558
Wed 28/12/05 H CCL2 Cheltenham   Town Lost 0-1 2244
Sat 31/12/05 A CCL2 Torquay Utd Lost 1-2 O’Grady 2668
Mon 02/01/06 H CCL2 Bristol Rovers Lost 2-3 Broughton/2 2720
Sat 07/01/06 A CCL2 Peterborough Utd Lost 0-2 4613
Sat 14/01/06 H CCL2 Wrexham Lost 0-2 2617
Sat 21/01/06 A CCL2 Stockport   County Drew 2-2 Gulliver, Jackson 4574
Tue 24/01/06 H MCF Peterborough Utd (5) Drew 2-2 Caskey, Hunter 271
Sat 28/01/06 H CCL2 Oxford Utd Won 3-0 Kelly/2, Gulliver 3283
Sat 04/02/06 A CCL2 Northampton   Town Lost 0-2 7036
Tue 07/02/06 A CCL2 Bury Drew 1-1 Hatswell 1777
Sat 11/02/06 H CCL2 Notts   County Won 1-0 Mikolanda 3113
Tue 14/02/06 A CCL2 Wrexham Lost 0-2 3195
Sat 18/02/06 A CCL2 Carlisle Utd Lost 0-5 6922
Sat 25/02/06 H CCL2 Macclesfield   Town Won 1-0 Broughton 2479
Sat 04/03/06 H CCL2 Grimsby Town Drew 1-1 Jackson 3366
Sat 11/03/06 A CCL2 Lincoln   City Drew 2-2 Turner, Jacskson 4383
Sat 18/03/06 H CCL2 Leyton Orient Won 1-0 Broughton 3679
Sat 25/03/06 A CCL2 Cheltenham Town Lost 1-3 Jackson 3447
Sat 01/04/06 H CCL2 Torquay Utd Won 1-0 Broughton 3795
Sat 08/04/06 A CCL2 Bristol Rovers Won 1-0 Broughton 6432
Sat 15/04/06 H CCL2 Rochdale Drew 1-1 Broughton 3135
Tue 18/04/06 A CCL2 Shrewsbury   Town Lost 1-4 Caskey 4239
Sat 22/04/06 H CCL2 Wycombe Wdrs Lost 1-3 Kelly 3396
Sat 29/04/06 A CCL2 Boston Utd Lost 0-2 2489
Sat 06/05/06 H CCL2 Barnet Lost 1-2 Jackson 4174
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 12/08/06 A Conf Crawley   Town Lost 0-1 1088
Tue 15/08/06 H Conf Grays Athletic Lost 1-3 Rankine 2015
Sat 19/08/06 H Conf Forest Green Rovers Won 2-0 Chillingworth, Jackson 1693
Sat 26/08/06 A Conf Southport Won 2-1 Chillingworth, Watson 1083
Mon 28/08/06 H Conf York City Lost 0-1 2416
Fri 01/09/06 A Conf Kidderminster Hrs Drew 0-0 1850
Sat 09/09/06 H Conf Altrincham Won 3-0 Jackson/3 1680
Tue 12/09/06 A Conf Tamworth Won 4-1 Jackson/3, Ashton 1105
Sat 16/09/06 A Conf Stafford Rangers Drew 1-1 Hope 1054
Tue 19/09/06 H Conf Gravesend & Nft Drew 0-0 1879
Sat 23/09/06 A Conf Woking Lost 0-3 2084
Sat 30/09/06 H Conf Burton Albion Lost 1-2 Kelly 2179
Tue 03/10/06 A Conf Morecambe Lost 0-1 1252
Fri 06/10/06 H Conf Stevenage Borough Drew 2-2 Hatswell, Hope 2309
Tue 10/10/06 H Conf Halifax   Town Lost 0-1 1839
Sat 14/10/06 A Conf Northwich Victoria Lost 1-4 Jackson 853
Tue 17/10/06 H NHSC1 Cogenhoe Utd Won 2-1 Langdon, Lambley 133
Sat 21/10/06 A Conf Weymouth Drew 1-1 Tomlin 2148
Sat 28/10/06 H FAC4q Altrincham Won 3-0 Tomlin, Shaw, Jackson 1509
Tue 31/10/06 A NHSCQF Ford Sports, Dav Won 2-1AET og, Rankine 86
Sat 04/11/06 H Conf Dagenham & Rdge Lost 2-3 Kelly, Watson 2039
Sat 11/11/06 H FAC1 Yeovil   Town Won 3-1 Hope, Rankine/2 2530
Sat 18/11/06 A Conf St.Albans Lost 2-3 Tomlin, Kelly 1236
Sat 25/11/06 H Conf Aldershot   Town Lost 0-1 2128
Sat 02/12/06 H FAC2 Tamworth Lost 1-2 Shaw 2815
Sat 09/12/06 H Conf Oxford United Won 1-0 Woodhouse 3270
Sat 16/12/06 H FAT1 Scarborough Won 3-2 og, Hope, Woodhouse 1152
Tue 26/12/06 A Conf Cambridge United Won 1-0 Kelly 3000
Sat 30/12/06 A Conf Gravesend & Nflt Lost 0-1 1110
Mon 01/01/07 H Conf Tamworth Drew 1-1 Savage 1872
Sat 06/01/07 A Conf Altrincham Lost 1-2 Tomlin 1111
Sat 13/01/07 A FAT2 Witton Albion Won 1-0 Tomlin 602
Sat 20/01/07 H Conf Stafford Rangers Won 2-1 Cook, Jackson 1837
Tue 23/01/07 H Conf Cambridge Utd Won 3-1 Jackson, Beardsley, Rankine 2239
Mon 29/01/07 A Conf Oxford United Won 1-0 Beardsley 5654
Sat 03/02/07 A FAT3 Gravesend & Nflt Lost 1-2 Rankine 1127
Tue 06/02/07 H HSCSF Rothwell   Town Won 1-0 Rankine 260
Sat 10/02/07 A Conf Dagenham & Rbde Won 2-1 Jackson, Hope 1817
Sat 17/02/07 H Conf St.Albans Won 1-0 Maamria 2488
Tue 20/02/07 A Conf Exeter   City Drew 0-0 3135
Sat 24/02/07 A Conf Aldershot   Town Drew 2-2 Jackson, og 2189
Sat 03/03/07 H Conf Exeter   City Won 3-0 Jackson, Albrighton, Woodhouse 2344
Tue 06/03/07 H Conf Morecambe Drew 2-2 Rankine, Kelly 1701
Tue 13/03/07 A Conf Halifax   Town Drew 0-0 1314
Tue 20/03/07 A HSCF Woodford United Won 4-1 Tomlin, Beardsley/3 298
Fri 23/03/07 H Conf Crawley   Town Drew 1-1 Tomlin 1974
Tue 27/03/07 A Conf Grays Athletic Lost 1-3 Jackson 762
Sat 31/03/07 A Conf Forest Green Rvrs Won 2-0 Jackson, Ashton 1110
Tue 03/04/07 H Conf Weymouth Won 4-1 Williams, Albrighton, Rankine/2 1623
Sat 07/04/07 H Conf Southport Lost 2-3 Jackson, Rankine 2122
Tue 10/04/07 A Conf York City Lost 1-3 Jackson 2955
Sat 14/04/07 H Conf Kidderminster Hrs Lost 0-1 1925
Tue 17/04/07 A Conf Stevenage Borough Lost 0-1 1715
Sat 21/04/07 H Conf Woking Won 2-0 Rankine, Jackson 1922
Mon 23/04/07 H Conf Northwich Victoria Won 1-0 Woodhouse 1533
Sat 28/04/07 A Conf Burton Albion Won 2-1 Jackson, Woodhouse 2910
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 04/08/07 H MCF Northampton   Town Lost 0-3 1669
Sat 11/08/07 A BSP Woking Drew 1-1 Woodhouse 1576
Tue 14/08/07 H BSP Farsley Celtic Won 1-0 Hatswell 1502
Sat 18/08/07 H BSP Ebbsfleet United Lost 0-1 1456
Sat 25/08/07 A BSP Torquay United Lost 2-3 Rankine, Howell 3017
Mon 27/08/07 H BSP Kidderminster Hrs Lost 0-1 1653
Thu 30/08/07 A BSP York City Won 3-2 Burgess, Rankine, og 2044
Tue 04/09/07 H BSP Crawley Town Drew 1-1 Jackson 1534
Sat 08/09/07 A BSP Salisbury   City Drew 1-1 Challinor 1538
Sat 15/09/07 H BSP Burton Albion Drew 0-0 1807
Tue 18/09/07 A BSP Weymouth Won 2-1 Jackson, Malcolm 1252
Sat 22/09/07 A BSP Halifax Town Drew 1-1 Jackson(p) 1384
Tue 25/09/07 H BSP Grays Athletic Drew 1-1 Jackson 1345
Sat 29/09/07 H BSP Stafford Rangers Drew 1-1 Jackson 1533
Wed 03/10/07 A HSC1 Corby   Town Won 5-0 Tomlin/2, Rankine/2, Shaw 250
Sat 06/10/07 A BSP Altrincham Won 2-1 Rankine, Jackson 941
Tue 09/10/07 A BSP Cambridge United Lost 0-1 3005
Fri 12/10/07 H BSP Forest Green Rvrs Lost 1-2 Jackson 1381
Sat 20/10/07 A BSP Exeter   City Drew 2-2 Jackson/2 3106
Sat 27/10/07 H FAC4q Solihull Moors Won 5-0 Kelly, og, Burgess, Gulliver,   Rankine 1076
Thu 01/11/07 H BSP Oxford United Won 5-0 Jackson/2, og/2, McAllister 1990
Sat 10/11/07 H FAC1 Macclesfield   Town Won 3-1 Jackson/2, Challinor 1759
Tue 13/11/07 H HSC2 Cogenhoe United Won 4-1 Hatswell, Rankine, Tomlin,   Malcolm 310
Sat 17/11/07 A BSP Aldershot Lost 1-2 Jackson 3110
Sat 24/11/07 A BSP Northwich Victoria Lost 0-1 601
Sat 01/12/07 A FAC2 Bristol Rovers Lost 1-5 Kelly 4816
Tue 04/12/07 H BSP Histon Lost 2-3 Hope, Jackson 1351
Sat 08/12/07 A BSP Droylsden Won 4-1 Hatswell, Rankine/2, Jackson 417
Sat 15/12/07 A FAT1 Bamber   Bridge Won 3-2 Gulliver, Tomlin/2 330
Fri 21/12/07 A SS4 Cambridge United Won 1-0 Shaw 1309
Wed 26/12/07 H BSP Stevenage Borough Drew 0-0 2405
Sat 29/12/07 H BSP Northwich Victoria Won 1-0 Hatswell 1519
Tue 01/01/08 A BSP Stevenage Borough Lost 1-2 Rankine 2702
Sat 05/01/08 H BSP Salisbury Drew 0-0 1380
Sat 12/01/08 H FAT2 Exeter   City Won 3-0 Hales, Burgess, Kelly 1098
Sat 19/01/08 A BSP Crawley   Town Lost 1-4 Shaw 1226
Mon 21/01/08 H HSCSF Northampton Spcr Won 4-2aet Challinor, Shaw/2, Page 205
Sat 26/01/08 H BSP Weymouth Won 3-2 Shaw, Jackson/2 1448
Tue 29/01/08 A BSP Burton Albion Lost 1-2 Burgess 1460
Sat 02/02/08 A FAT3 Halifax   Town Won 2-0 Tomlin, Rankine 1052
Sat 09/02/08 H BSP Halifax   Town Drew 2-2 Shaw, Gulliver 1472
Sat 16/02/08 H BSP Altrincham Won 1-0 Rankine 1364
Sat 23/02/08 H FAT4 York City Lost 0-1 1626
Tue 26/02/08 A SS5 Kidderminster Hrs Won 3-1 Challinor/2, Gooding 739
Sat 01/03/08 H BSP Woking Won 2-1 Challinor, Rankine 1335
Tue 04/03/08 A BSP Farsley Celtic Won 1-0 Challinor 475
Sat 08/03/08 A SSQF Northwich Victoria Won 4-0 Challinor/2, Kelly/2 495
Tue 11/03/08 A BSP Ebbsfleet United Won 3-0 Challinor, Rankine, Tomlin 546
Sat 15/03/08 A BSP Histon Lost 1-2 Ademeno 767
Sat 22/03/08 H BSP York City Drew 1-1 Hope 1423
Mon 24/03/08 A BSP Kidderminster Hrs Lost 0-2 = 1477
Thu 27/03/08 H SSSF Halifax   Town Won 1-0 Rankine 880
Sat 29/03/08 H BSP Droylsden Drew 0-0 = 1186
Thu 03/04/08 A SSF Aldershot Town(6) Drew 3-3 Burgess/2, Rankine 3718
Tue 08/04/08 H BSP Cambridge United Lost 1-2 Rankine 2358
Sat 12/04/08 A BSP Forest Green Rvrs Won 1-0 Burgess 1177
Tue 15/04/08 A BSP Stafford Rangers Won 1-0 Rankine 436
Thu 17/04/08 H BSP Torquay United Won 2-1 Rankine, Challinor 1276
Sat 19/04/08 H BSP Exeter   City Lost 0-2 = 1572
Tue 22/04/08 A BSP Oxford United Lost 0-1 = 4631
Thu 24/04/08 A BSP Grays Athletic Lost 0-3 = 542
Sat 26/04/08 H BSP Aldershot   Town Drew 1-1 Smith 2197
Tue 29/04/08 H HSCF Brackley   Town Won 2-1 Woodhouse, Tomlin 355
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 26/07/08 H MCF Peterborough Utd Won 2-1 Challinor, McDonald 941
Sat 09/08/08 A BSP Eastbourne Borough Won 1-0 Woodhouse(p) 1609
Tue 12/08/08 H BSP Ebbsfleet United Won 2-0 Smith, Phillips 1467
Sun 17/08/08 H BSP Wrexham Drew 1-1 Smith 1806
Sat 23/08/08 A BSP Kettering   Town Drew 1-1 Smith 2897
Mon 25/08/08 H BSP Histon Lost 1-2 Corcoran 1613
Sat 30/08/08 A BSP Kidderminster Hrs Lost 1-2 McDonald 1524
Tue 02/09/08 A BSP AFC Barrow Drew 1-1 Knight 1663
Sat 06/09/08 H BSP Crawley   Town Lost 0-1 1376
Thu 11/09/08 A BSP Lewes Won 4-0 Clare, Kinight/2, Hope 636
Tue 16/09/08 A HSC1 Rothwell Town(7) Won 2-0 McDonald, Rankine 183
Sat 20/09/08 H BSP Burton Albion Won 2-1 Clare, Wolleaston 1448
Tue 23/09/08 A BSP Wrexham Won 3-0 Clare, Hope/2 2805
Mon 29/09/08 H BSP Altrincham Drew 1-1 Knight 1341
Sat 04/10/08 A BSP Oxford United Lost 1-2 Clare 4645
Tue 07/10/08 H BSP Grays Athletic Won 1-0 Kelly 1124
Sun 12/10/08 H BSP Torquay United Lost 1-3 Smith 1649
Sat 18/10/08 A BSP York City Lost 0-2 2313
Sat 25/10/08 A FAC4q Evesham United Lost 0-2 609
Sat 01/11/08 A BSP Cambridge United Drew 0-0 3547
Tue 04/11/08 H SS3 Stevenage Borough Lost 0-3 430
Sat 08/11/08 H BSP Weymouth Won 1-0 Clare 1002
Tue 11/11/08 H HSCQF Rothwell Corinthians Won 1-0 Phillips 160
Sat 15/11/08 H BSP Kidderminster Hrs Lost 0-1 1391
Sat 22/11/08 H BSP Eastbourne Borough Won 2-0 Tomlin, Rankine 1037
Sat 29/11/08 A BSP Altrincham Won 4-0 Burgess/2, Tomlin, Osano 924
Tue 02/12/08 H HSCSF Long Buckby Lost 1-2 Clare 155
Sat 06/12/08 H BSP AFC Barrow Drew 1-1 Phillips 1120
Tue 09/12/08 A BSP Woking Drew 1-1 Rankine 1119
Sat 13/12/08 A FAT1 Newport   County Drew 1-1 Rankine 603
Tue 16/12/08 A FAT1r Newport County(8) Drew 1-1 Smith 421
Sat 20/12/08 H BSP Northwich Victoria Won 2-1 Smith, Tomlin 1134
Fri 26/12/08 A BSP Stevenage Borough Lost 1-3 Tomlin 1012
Thu 01/01/09 H BSP Stevenage Borough Drew 1-1 Smith 1853
Sat 10/01/09 A FAT2 Torquay United Lost 0-1 1728
Sat 17/01/09 A BSP Ebbsfleet United Lost 0-1 1121
Fri 23/01/09 H BSP Forest Green Rvrs Drew 2-2 Tomlin, Corcoran 1066
Tue 27/01/09 A BSP Mansfield   Town Drew 0-0 2028
Sun 01/02/09 H BSP Cambridge United Lost 1-2 Smith 2058
Mon 09/02/09 A BSP Burton Albion Lost 0-3 1291
Sat 21/02/09 A BSP Weymouth Won 9-0 Rankine/2, Tomlin/2, Hope,   Wolleaston, Kelly/2, Robinson 967
Tue 24/02/09 H BSP York City Won 2-0 Burgess, Wolleaston 1020
Sat 28/02/09 H BSP Mansfield   Town Lost 0-1 1774
Sat 07/03/09 A BSP Torquay United Drew 1-1 Tomlin 2161
Tue 10/03/09 H BSP Lewes Won 2-1 Wolleaston, Rankine(p) 918
Sat 14/03/09 A BSP Crawley   Town Drew 0-0 777
Sat 21/03/09 A BSP Salisbury Drew 1-1 Wolleaston 924
Tue 24/03/09 H BSP Oxford United Lost 1-3 Wolleaston 2085
Sat 28/03/09 A BSP Northwich Victoria Lost 2-4 Rankine(p), Wolleaston 687
Tue 31/03/09 A BSP Grays Athletic Drew 0-0 695
Sat 04/04/09 H BSP Salisbury   City Won 2-1 Hope, Cousins 1352
Sat 11/04/09 H BSP Kettering   Town Won 1-0 Smith 3406
Mon 13/04/09 A BSP Histon Drew 0-0 1262
Sat 18/04/09 A BSP Forest Green Rvrs Lost 0-4 1185
Sun 26/04/09 H BSP Woking Won 3-1 Wolleaston, Rankine, Beecroft 1676
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 08/08/09 H BSP Salisbury   City Lost 0-2 1272
Sat 15/08/09 A BSP Eastbourne Boro Drew 1-1 Akurang 941
Tue 18/08/09 H BSP Hayes & Yeading Won 2-1 Tomlin, Farrell 1059
Sat 22/08/09 H BSP Forest Green Rvrs Won 4-2 Farrell, Byrne, Akurang,   O’Connor 1056
Sat 29/08/09 A BSP Stevenage Boro Lost 1-2 Akurang 1704
Mon 31/08/09 H BSP Cambridge Utd Drew 1-1 Stuart 2344
Sat 05/09/09 A BSP Barrow AFC Won 6-1 Farrell/2, Akurang, Pattison,   Cousins, Reid 1089
Tue 08/09/09 A BSP Ebbsfleet Utd Drew 0-0 863
Fri 11/09/09 A BSP York City Drew 0-0 2267
Sat 12/09/09 H BSP Grays Athletic Won 5-4 Pattison, Tomlin/2, Reid,   Akurang 1192
Sat 19/09/09 H BSP Mansfield   Town Won 1-0 Akurang 1822
Tue 22/09/09 A BSP Gateshead Drew 0-0 409
Sat 26/09/09 A BSP Crawley   Town Lost 1-2 Farrell 925
Tue 29/09/09 H BSP AFC Wimbledon Lost 0-1 1624
Sat 03/10/09 H BSP Altrincham Lost 0-1 1168
Sat 10/10/09 A BSP Chester City (14) Void 1-0 Tomlin 1089
Tue 13/10/09 A HSC1 Daventry Utd Won 5-2 Reid, Easlea, McNamara/2, Smith 75
Sat 17/10/09 H BSP Tamworth Won 3-2 Tomlin/2, O’Connor
Sat 24/10/09 A FAC4q Workington Won 3-0 O’Connor, Corcoran/2(1p) 724
Sat 31/10/09 A BSP Luton   Town Won 2-0 Tomlin, Byrne 7101
Sat 07/11/09 H FAC1 Hinckley United Won 3-1 O’Connor/2, Byrne 1540
Sat 14/11/09 H BSP Histon Won 2-1 Akurang/2 1126
Tue 17/11/09 H HSCQF Kettering Town (13) Lost 1-2aet McNamara 611
Sat 21/11/09 A BSP Salisbury   City Won 3-1 Terry, O’Connor/2 840
Tue 24/11/09 A BSP Cambridge Utd Drew 2-2 Tomlin, Louis 2612
Sat 28/11/09 A FAC2 Brighton & HA Lost 2-3 Tomlin, O’Connor 3638
Tue 01/12/09 H BSP York City Lost 0-1 1117
Sat 05/12/09 A BSP Forest Green Rvrs Lost 0-1 755
Sat 12/12/09 H FAT1 Billericay Town Won 1-0 O’Connor 696
Mon 28/12/09 H BSP Kidderminster Hrs Won 2-1 Tomlin/2 1425
Tue 19/01/10 A FAT2 Workington Lost 1-2 Farrell 252
Sat 23/01/10 H BSP Barrow AFC Won 4-1 Louis/2, Farrell, Stuart 1134
Tue 26/01/10 H BSP Wrexham Drew 0-0 960
Sat 30/01/10 A BSP Hayes & Yeading Won 6-1 og, Tomlin, O’Connor, Stuart,   Farrell/2 377
Sat 06/02/10 A BSP Grays Athletic Won 3-0 O’Connor, Corcoran, Louis 476
Tue 09/02/10 H BSP Eastbourne Borough Won 2-0 Louis, Corcoran 1038
Sat 13/02/10 H BSP Stevenage Borough Won 1-0 Wolleaston 1923
Tue 16/02/10 A BSP Oxford United Lost 0-1 7625
Sat 27/02/10 H BSP Kettering   Town Drew 0-0 2998
Wed 03/03/10 A BSP Histon Won 1-0 Tomlin(p) 583
Sat 06/03/10 A BSP Tamworth Won 1-0 Porter 1016
Sat 13/03/10 H BSP Gateshead Won 8-0 Stuart, Porter, Louis/2, Byrne,   Tomlin, Farrell, Downer 1414
Sat 20/03/10 A BSP Altrincham Drew 2-2 Porter, Terry 1015
Wed 24/03/10 H BSP Oxford United Drew 1-1 Farrell 2970
Sat 27/03/10 A BSP AFC Wimbledon Won 1-0 Farrell 3640
Tue 30/03/10 A BSP Kettering   Town Won 3-0 Farrell, Byrne, Tomlin 2031
Sat 03/04/10 H BSP Crawley   Town Drew 1-1 Tomlin 1703
Mon 05/04/10 A BSP Kidderminster Hrs Drew 1-1 Porter 1463
Sat 10/04/10 H BSP Ebbsfleet United Won 2-0 O’Connor/2 1440
Tue 13/04/10 A BSP Mansfield   Town Lost 2-3 O’Connor, Smith 2031
Sat 17/04/10 A BSP Wrexham Won 1-0 O’Connor 5672
Sat 24/04/10 H BSP Luton   Town Drew 1-1 Byrne 4820
Thu 29/04/10 H POSF/1 Oxford United Drew 1-1 Byrne 4537
Mon 03/05/10 A POSF/2 Oxford United Lost 0-2 11963
Date V Lge Opponent Result Scorers Att
Sat 14/08/10 H BSP Fleetwood   Town Drew 1-1 Corcoran 1248
Tue 17/08/10 A BSP Bath City Lost 1-2 Porter 876
Sat 21/08/10 A BSP Barrow Lost 0-2 1145
Tue 24/08/10 H BSP AFC Wimbledon Won 1-0 Howe 1365
Sat 28/08/10 H BSP Grimsby   Town Won 4-1 Miller, Charles, Howe, Porter 1575
Mon 30/08/10 A BSP Kettering   Town Won 1-0 og 2313
Sat 04/09/10 A BSP York City Lost 0-2 2306
Sat 11/09/10 H BSP Newport County Lost 0-1 1351
Sat 18/09/10 A BSP Southport Drew 2-2 Byrne 876
Tue 21/09/10 H BSP Histon Won 2-0 O’Connor, Smith 926
Sun 26/09/10 H BSP Crawley   Town Lost 0-1 1162
Wed 29/09/10 A BSP Eastbourne Borough Won 2-0 Howe, Miller 802
Sat 02/10/10 A BSP Altrincham Drew 2-2 Howe, O’Connor 897
Tue 05/10/10 H BSP Darlington Won 2-1 Howe, O’Connor 1034
Sat 09/10/10 H BSP Mansfield   Town Won 1-0 Sills 1480
Tue 12/10/10 H HSC1 Daventry United Won 8-0 York, og, Chalres/2, Spence/3,   og 101
Sat 16/10/10 A BSP Tamworth Won 2-1 Howe, Power 1002
Sat 23/10/10 A FAC3q Kettering   Town Won 2-1 Spence, Howe(p) 2792
Sat 30/10/10 H BSP Barrow AFC Won 5-0 Charles/2, O’Connor, Porter,   Corcoran 1107
Sat 06/11/10 H FAC1 Yeovil   Town Lost 0-1 1666
Tue 09/11/10 A BSP Kidderminster Hrs Lost 0-1 1225
Sat 13/11/10 A BSP Fleetwood   Town Drew 1-1 O’Connor 1429
Sat 20/11/10 H BSP York City Lost 0-4 1132
Sat 27/11/10 A BSP Forest Green Rovers Drew 2-2 Power(p), O’Connor 642
Sat 11/12/10 H FAT1 Eastwood   Town Drew 1-1 Howe 657
Sat 01/01/11 A BSP Luton   Town Lost 0-3 6928
Mon 03/01/11 H BSP Kettering   Town Lost 1-2 Stuart 2216
Sat 08/01/11 H BSP Altrincham Lost 1-2 O’Connor 1024
Tue 11/01/11 A FAT1r Eastwood   Town Lost   3-4AET Farrell, Charles/2 314
Wed 12/01/11 H HSCQF Brackley   Town Lost 0-2 149
Tue 18/01/11 A BSP Hayes & Yeading U Drew 3-3 Smith/2, Prosser 307
Sat 22/01/11 A BSP Newport   County Won 3-1 Gash, O’Connor, Johnson 1743
Sat 29/01/11 H BSP Tamworth Drew 1-1 Power 1216
Tue 01/02/11 H BSP Cambridge United Won 2-1 Smith, Farrell 1279
Sat 05/02/11 A BSP Cambridge United Won 2-0 O’Connor, Day 2366
Sat 12/02/11 H BSP Gateshead Lost 0-2 874
Tue 22/02/11 H BSP Eastbourne Borough Won 2-0 Cowan-Hall, Oshodi 905
Tue 01/03/11 H BSP Bath City Won 5-1 Gash/4, Charles 804
Sat 05/03/11 H BSP Hayes & Yeading U Drew 1-1 Gash 1129
Tue 08/03/11 H BSP Forest Green Rvrs Drew 2-2 Charles/2 759
Sat 12/03/11 A BSP Wrexham Drew 1-1 Huke 3187
Tue 15/03/11 A BSP Grimsby Town Void 2-1 Power, Johnson 2450
Sat 19/03/11 H BSP Southport Drew 2-2 Johnson, Porter 1061
Tue 22/03/11 H BSP Luton   Town Lost 0-1 2459
Sat 26/03/11 A BSP AFC Wimbledon Lost 0-1 3069
Sat 02/04/11 A BSP Mansfield   Town Lost 1-2 O’Connor 1758
Tue 05/04/11 A BSP Histon Won 2-0 O’Connor(p), Huke 368
Sat 09/04/11 H BSP Wrexham Drew 2-2 Shariff, O’Connor 1181
Wed 13/04/11 A BSP Grimsby   Town Drew 1-1 Shariff 2071
Sat 16/04/11 A BSP Gateshead Drew 2-2 Shariff/2 701
Fri 22/04/11 A BSP Crawley   Town Lost 0-4 3083
Mon 25/04/11 H BSP Kidderminster Hrs Won 2-1 O’Connor(p), Charles 1569
Sat 30/04/11 A BSP Darlington Lost 0-2 2009
Advertisements

One Response to Rushden & Diamonds Match History

  1. Pingback: Introduction to RDFC1992 « rdfc1992

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: